Top 9 Whirlpool Washing Machine Inlet Valve 358992

0

We spent many hours on research to finding whirlpool washing machine inlet valve 358992, reading product features, product specifications for this guide. For those of you who wish to the best whirlpool washing machine inlet valve 358992, you should not miss this article. whirlpool washing machine inlet valve 358992 coming in a variety of types but also different price range. The following is the top 9 whirlpool washing machine inlet valve 358992 by our suggestions

632 reviews analysed

1. 285805 Water Inlet Valve for Whirlpool Washing Machines by PartsBroz – Replaces AP3094541, 285805VP, 292197, 3349451, 3354565, 3360389, 3360392, 358992, 388328, 3952164, 868761, PS334646, W10110517

285805 Water Inlet Valve for Whirlpool Washing Machines by PartsBroz - Replaces AP3094541, 285805VP, 292197, 3349451, 3354565, 3360389, 3360392, 358992, 388328, 3952164, 868761, PS334646, W10110517

Feature

Description

A water inlet valve lets water into your washing machine during the prewash cycle. When the valve body cracks or the solenoid fails, your washing machine might stop filling with water or start leaking. Luckily, replacing a broken inlet valve takes only 30 to 60 minutes. The PartsBroz 285805 high-quality exact equivalent part offers durability and affordability you can count on.

Installation Tips

Prior to beginning the repair, unplug your washing machine and turn off its water supply. Recommended tools include a putty knife, Phillips screwdriver, flathead screwdriver, channel lock pliers, a quarter-inch nut driver or socket, and a towel. Before removing the hoses, label them hot and cold for simpler reassembly.

Fixes Common Washer Problems

Replacing the water inlet valve can fix washers that have the following problems:

  • Cold water won’t enter the washer
  • Washer leaks
  • Washer won’t stop filling up with water

Compatible brands and models include but are not limited to:

Whirlpool: LA3400XPW4 LA4800XTW0 LA5000XPW4 LA5000XPW5 LA5200XTN0 LA5300XPW0

Kenmore/Sears: 110.16872691 110.18702791 110.19101990 110.19101992 110.19202200

Estate: TAWS850PQ1, TAWS700RQ3, TAWS700EQ0 TAWS800JQ3 TAWX700PQ0

Roper: RAS6233KQ1 RAS8333RQ1 RAX4232RQ1 RAX4233PQ0 RTE5243BW0

Replaces Several Part Numbers:

285805, AP3094541, 285805VP, 292197, 3349451, 3354565, 3360387, 3360388, 3360389, 3360391, 3360392, 3429537, 358992, 370067, 388328, 3952163, 3952164, 3955673, 8228, 868761, AH334646, EA334646, PS334646, W10110517

Please reach out to us if you have a question about compatibility. We’re happy to help ensure you select the right part number for your washing machine.

2. Clothes Washer Water Inlet Valve for 285805 Whirlpool, Kenmore, Maytag, GE, Frigidaire, Electrolux

Clothes Washer Water Inlet Valve for 285805 Whirlpool, Kenmore, Maytag, GE, Frigidaire, Electrolux

Feature

Description

This part meets all OEM quality standards; manufactured by a third party.

Replaces the following part numbers:
292197 3349451 3354565 3360387 3360388
3360389 3360391 3360392 3429537 358992
370067 388328 3952163 3952164 3955673
8228 868761 AH334646 EA334646 PS334646 W10110517

3. Edgewater Parts WH13X10029 Water Inlet Valve Compatible With GE Washers

Edgewater Parts WH13X10029 Water Inlet Valve Compatible With GE Washers

Feature

4. Lifetime Appliance 285805 Washer Inlet Valve for Whirlpool Washer

Lifetime Appliance 285805 Washer Inlet Valve for Whirlpool Washer

Feature

5. Repairwares Washing Machine Water Inlet Valve Assembly W10853723 W10342320 W10326913 W10853723VP WPW10326913 PS11731257

Repairwares Washing Machine Water Inlet Valve Assembly W10853723 W10342320 W10326913 W10853723VP WPW10326913 PS11731257

Feature

Description

A washing machine water inlet valve assembly manages the flow of water to your washing machine. When this part fails or begins to fail, the washing machine may leak or fail to fill properly. Product is universal and may differ from original. Wiring harness not included. Always take appropriate safety precautions when performing troubleshooting or repairs.

⚠️ Verify compatibility with your model before ordering; if unsure, please ask a question while providing any available information regarding your brand, model, and model number

⚠️ Incompatible with original wiring harness for W10364988 and W10372095; updated wiring harness not included

6. NEW 3979346 Water Inlet Valve Compatible for Whirlpool Washer made by OEM Manufacturer by Primeco WP3979346, 3979347, 8578342, PS11742194, WP3979346VP – 1 YEAR WARRANTY

NEW 3979346 Water Inlet Valve Compatible for Whirlpool Washer made by OEM Manufacturer by Primeco WP3979346, 3979347, 8578342, PS11742194, WP3979346VP - 1 YEAR WARRANTY

Feature

7. Maxdot 1 Piece 285805 Water Inlet Valve with Mounting Bracket for Clothes Washer 110 VAC/ 120 VAC, Works with Whirlpool, Maytag, Alliance, GE, Kenmore, Amana, Admiral and More

Maxdot 1 Piece 285805 Water Inlet Valve with Mounting Bracket for Clothes Washer 110 VAC/ 120 VAC, Works with Whirlpool, Maytag, Alliance, GE, Kenmore, Amana, Admiral and More

Feature

Description

285805 Water inlet valve with mounting bracket for clothes washer 110 VAC/ 120 VAC

Works with many universal brand: Maytag, Alliance, GE, Kenmore, Amana, Admiral, and more brand clothes washer.

Note:
Only replacement No.: 292197, 3349451, 3354565, 3360387, 3360388, 3360389
Work with following washer model: Kenmore 11010202000, 11010202001, 11010502990, 11010502991
Please confirm the model that suits your washing machine before purchasing

Specifications:
Working voltage: 110 VAC/ 120 VAC
Length: 4.33 inch/ 11 cm
Width: 2.8 inch/ 7 cm
Height: 2.8 inch/ 7 cm

Package include:
1 x 285805 Water inlet valve

Install tip:
Avoid the water or dust to the installation contact surface.

Please note:
This is a compatible spare part, the brands’ names and part numbers have been mentioned above for reference purposes only.

8. Kitchen Basics 101: W10247306 Washer Water Inlet Valve Replacement for Whirlpool Maytag Kenmore

Kitchen Basics 101: W10247306 Washer Water Inlet Valve Replacement for Whirlpool Maytag Kenmore

Feature

Description

This is a Kitchen Basics 101: W10247306 Washer Water Inlet Valve Replacement for Whirlpool Maytag Kenmore.

Fits Models: 7MMHW7000YG0, 7MMHW7000YW0, 7MWFW95HEYL0, 7MWFW97HDBD0, MHW7000XG0, MHW7000XG1, MHW7000XG2, MHW7000XR0, MHW7000XR1, MHW7000XR2, MHW7000XW0, MHW7000XW1, MHW7000XW2, MHW7000XW2, MHW8000AG0, MHW8000AW0, MHW8100DC0, MHW8100DW0, MHW9000YG0, MHW9000YR0, MHW9000YW0, MHWE550WJ00, MHWE550WJ01, MHWE550WR00, MHWE550WR01, MHWE550WW00, MHWE550WW01, MHWE950WJ02, MHWE950WR02, MHWE950WW00, MHWE950WW01, MHWE950WW02, WFL98HEBU0, WFW9500TC03, WFW9500TW03, WFW9550WL10, WFW9550WW10, WFW95HEXL0, WFW95HEXL1, WFW95HEXL2, WFW95HEXR0, WFW95HEXR1, WFW95HEXR2, WFW95HEXW0, WFW95HEXW1, WFW95HEXW2, WFW9630YL00, WFW9630YW00, WFW9640XW00, WFW96HEAC0, WFW96HEAU0, WFW96HEAW0, WFW9750WL00, WFW9750WL01, WFW9750WL02, WFW9750WR00, WFW9750WR01, WFW9750WR02, WFW9750WW00, WFW9750WW01, WFW9750WW02, WFW97HEDBD0, WFW97HEDC0, WFW97HEDU0, WFW97HEDW0, WFW97HEXL0, WFW97HEXL1, WFW97HEXL2, WFW97HEXL3, WFW97HEXR0, WFW97HEXR1, WFW97HEXR2, WFW97HEXR3, WFW97HEXW0, WFW97HEXW1, WFW97HEXW2, WFW97HEXW3

Manufacturers’ part numbers are solely for identification. All materials supplied by us are our replacements for manufacturers’ parts. All product and company names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them.

9. 285805 Water Inlet Valve Replacement for Whirlpool Washing Machines – Compatible with Part Number AP3094541, 3952164, PS334646, 3360392, 3360391, 358992, 370067, 388328, 868761

285805 Water Inlet Valve Replacement for Whirlpool Washing Machines - Compatible with Part Number AP3094541, 3952164, PS334646, 3360392, 3360391, 358992, 370067, 388328, 868761

Feature

Description

UpStart Components Replacement 285805 Water Inlet Valve Replacement for Whirlpool Washing Machines

Compatible with:
Part Number AP3094541
Part Number 285805VP
Part Number 292197
Part Number 3349451
Part Number 3354565
Part Number 3360387
Part Number 3360388
Part Number 3360389
Part Number 3360391
Part Number 3360392
Part Number 3429537
Part Number 358992
Part Number 370067
Part Number 388328
Part Number 3952163
Part Number 3952164
Part Number 3955673
Part Number 8228
Part Number 868761
Part Number AH334646
Part Number EA334646
Part Number PS334646
Part Number W10110517
Whirlpool 285805
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ3
Whirlpool LTE6234DQ2
Whirlpool LXR7244JQ1
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ6
Whirlpool LSR8233EQ0
Whirlpool LSR7010PQ0
Whirlpool LXR7244PQ0
Whirlpool LSR7333PQ0
Whirlpool LSR8433KQ0
Whirlpool LSR7233EQ0
Whirlpool LXR9245EQ1
Whirlpool LSR8233EQ1
Whirlpool LSQ8243HQ0

Please note: This is an UpStart Components Brand replacement part, NOT an OEM product. All mentions of brand names or model descriptions are made strictly to illustrate compatibility. All brand names and logos are registered trademarks of their respective owners. This product is not affiliated with any brands and is not covered under any warranties offered by the original manufacturers. Any warranties for this product are offered solely by UpStart Components.

Conclusion

By our suggestions above, we hope that you can found Whirlpool Washing Machine Inlet Valve 358992 for you.Please don’t forget to share your experience by comment in this post. Thank you!

Home Previews
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general